2021 Middle School League

2021 Middle School League Schedule

**There will not be league on Sunday, October 31st or Sunday November 14 due to club try-outs.  The last night of League play will be  Wednesday, November 17th.**

Remaining Play Dates:

  • Wednesday, November 17 – 5:30 – 8:30

Wednesday, November 17

5:30-7:00 time slot

 

Gold Pool
1 Argentina
2 Somalia
3 Djibouti
4 Madagascar
5 Germany
6
Guatemala

 

Start End Court # 1 Court # 2 Court # 3
5:35 5:49 1 vs 6 2 vs 3 4 vs 5
5:51 6:05 2 vs 4 1 vs 5 3 vs 6
6:07 6:21 1 vs 3 2 vs 5 4 vs 6
6:23 6:37 2 vs 6 3 vs 5 1 vs 4
6:39 6:53 1 vs 2 3 vs 4 5 vs 6

 

7:00-8:30 time slot

 

Silver Pool
7 Fiji
8 Chile
9 Honduras
10 Spain
11 USA
12
Greece

 

Start End Court # 1 Court # 2 Court # 3
7:05 7:20 7 vs 12 8 vs 9 10 vs 11
7:22 7:37 8 vs 10 7 vs 11 9 vs 12
7:39 7:54 7 vs 9 8 vs 11 10 vs 12
7:56 8:11 8 vs 12 9 vs 11 7 vs 10
8:13 8:28 7 vs 8 9 vs 10 11 vs 12

 

2021 Middle School League Rosters

 

Team Argentina
Annaleigh Mulder
Gracynn Fisher
Kailyn Schlepp
Alexis Gardner
Selah Kobylak
Emma Danicek
Cali Eisenlohr
Kennedy Symons

 

 

Team Spain
Laynie Russell
Maddie Russell
Ava Monroe
Emma Lee
Riley Harju
Hadley Drexler
Peyton Wood
Adah Hoeksema

 

Team Djibouti
Amelia Arnold
Carlee Bowen
Peyton Hein
Emma Lamphere
Summer Schafer
Avay Mykols
Tori Ward
Kalli Tawney
Kya Tawney

 

Team Honduras
Alexa Sweet
Lauren Hall
Morgan Osterhart
Samantha Taylor
Grace Tindall
Emma Fecher
Lydia Ogle
Evangeline Lucas

 

Team Chili
Lauren Meigs
Madelyn Warren
Mari Nienhouse
Natalie Hall
Olivia Peterson
Finley Larson
Alexa LaNore

 

Team Guatemala
Brooke St. George
Ainsley Sparks
Mairyn Peterson
Gillian Dietz
Kendra Hylland
Sienna Andrews
Charlotte Miller
Addison Hren
Callie Peterson

 

Team Madagascar
Lily Knowlton
Molly Conrad
Harper Robinson
Hailey Parker
Ella Wilson
Alyvia Deiters
Meredith Sakel
Hannah Davis

 

 

Team Somalia
Chelsea Leenhouts
Elena Reister
Madelyn Wipperfurth
Audrey Marine
Delaney Farrington
Natalie Schneider
Scarlette Ash
Abby Machinski

 

Team Greece
Raegan Yanke
Nora Stahl
Ellie Wathen
Ava Nardin
Abby Geyer
Vanessa Kejonen
Luci Cooper

 

Team -Germany
Kylie Geoghan
Ava Maycroft
Taylor Huston
Madalynn Hartman
Megan Rasmussen
Breonnah Fitzgibbon
Amelia Coffin
Kourtlyn Hellmann

 

Team 11-Fiji
Jameson Morell
Ella Carlson
Emalee McGee
Chloe Scott
Olivia Kennert
Ava Williams
Maddie Ross
Brea Dephouse

 

Team 12-USA
Reagan Cederquist
Autumn Wahlberg
Kelsey Cohoon
Amira Khadija
Isabella Fornaro
Zoe Furey
Avery Morgan
Meah Sells
Mya Hoogewind